A: Yes. ; Can I carry in/on a ________? Stay up-to-date with how the law affects your life. When a vehicle is stopped, everyone in it is generally considered to be detained. 790.23 Felons and delinquents; possession of firearms, ammunition, or electric weapons or devices unlawful.. Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. Felons and some mental health patients are prohibited from owning firearms under the Gun Control Act of 1968. Furthermore, if you have a registered pistol that another person owns, you are not required to have a concealed pistol license (CPL). For general firearm possession, MCL 750.237 provides: (1) An individual shall not carry, have in possession or under control, or use in any manner or discharge a firearm under any of the following circumstances:
Dispensary Purchase Limit Michigan Recreational Out Of State,
James Michael Drury Jr Death,
Articles C