In the order, David characterized the NARK II brand kits used in Massachusetts prisons as arbitrary and unlawful guesswork.. Many attorneys' offices advertise on TV, radio, and billboards, but it's best to do some research online before calling an attorney's office to discuss your case. Breathalyzer and blood tests are commonly used as field sobriety tests to check the drivers BAC (blood alcohol content) prior to arrest. But a state forensic laboratory later analyzed the debris utilizing a far more reliable test and found no trace of illegal drugs. The answer is that Article 17.40 the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure allows the court to "impose any reasonable condition of bond related to the safety of a victim of the alleged offense or to the safety of the community.". If you refuse to attend court-ordered rehab, youll face serious consequences, including large fines and jail time. The reasons oral fluid testing is becoming popular are: Court admissible drug testing requires laboratory confirmation for all non-negative results.